Best Film: |
Best Director: |
The Way We Are
Red Cliff
Yangtze River 7
Painted Skin
IP Man
|
Ann Hui - ‘The Way We Are’
Johnnie To - ‘Sparrow’
Benny Chan - ‘Connected’
Wilson Yip - ‘IP Man’ |
Best Scriptwriter: |
Best Actor: |
Run Papa Run
The Way We Are
Painted Skin
The Beast Stalker
Intimate Lover
|
Louis Koo - ‘Run Papa Run’
Simon Yam – ‘Sparrow’
Tony Leung – ‘Red Cliff’
Nick Cheung – ‘The Beast Stalker’
Donnie Yen – ‘IP Man’
|
Best Actress: |
Best Supporting
Actor: |
Bau Hei Jing – ‘The Way We Are’
Prudence Liew – ‘True Women For Sale’
Barbie Hsu (Da S) – ‘Connected’
Zhou Xun – ‘Painted Skin’
Karena Lin – ‘Intimate Lover’
|
Zhang Feng Yi - ‘Red Cliff’
Stephen Chow – ‘Yangtze River 7’
Liao Qi Zhi – ‘The Beast Stalker’
Gordon Lam – ‘IP Man’
Louis Fan – ‘IP Man’
|
Best Supporting
Actress: |
Best New
Performer: |
Nora Miao – ‘Run Papa Run’
Chen Li Yun – ‘The Way We Are’
Vicki Zhao – ‘Painted Skin’
Race Wong – ‘True Women For Sale’
Sun Li – ‘Painted Skin’
|
Monica Mok – ‘Ocean Flame’
Kitty Zhang – ‘Not All Women Are Bad’
Liang Jin Long – ‘The Way We Are’
Lin Zhi Ling – ‘Red Cliff’
Xu Jiao – ‘Yangtze River 7’
|
BEST SCREEN WRITER |
BEST
CINEMATOGRAPHY |
- Susan Chan, Sylvia Chang, Mathias
Woo (Run Papa Run)
- Lou Shiu Wa (The Way We Are)
- Gordon Chan, Lau Ho Leung, Abe Kwong (Painted Skin)
- Jack Ng, Dante Lam (The Beast Stalker)
- Ivy Ho (Claustrophobia)
|
- Tony Cheung (Three Kingdoms:
Resurrection of the Dragon)
- Cheng Siu Keung (Sparrow)
- Lu Yue, Zhang Li (Red Cliff)
- Arthur Wong (Painted Skin)
- O Sing Pui (Ip Man) |
BEST EDITING |
BEST ART DIRECTION |
- David Richardson (Sparrow)
- Angie Lam, Robert A. Ferreti, Yang Hong Yu (Red Cliff)
- Yau Chi Wai (Connected)
- Chan Kei Hop (The Beast Stalker)
- Cheung Ka Fai (Ip Man) |
- Daniel Lee, Horace Ma (Three
Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon)
- Hai Chung Man, Lau Man Hung (An Empress and the Warriors)
- Tim Yip (Red Cliff)
- Bill Lui (Painted Skin)
- Jeff Mak (Ip Man)
|
BEST COSTUME MAKE
UP DESIGN |
BEST ACTION DESIGN |
- Thomas Chong, Debby Wong (Three
Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon)
- William Chang (All About Women)
- Hai Chung Man、Dora Ng (An Empress and the Warriors)
- Tim Yip (Red Cliff)
- Bobo Ng (Painted Skin)
|
- Sammo Hung (Three Kingdoms:
Resurrection of the Dragon)
- Corey Yuen (Red Cliff)
- Nicky Li (Connected)
- Tung Wai (Painted Skin)
- Sammo Hung, Leung Siu Hung (Ip Man)
|
BEST SOUND EFFECTS |
BEST VISUAL EFFECT |
- Ng Kwong、Roger Savage (Red Cliff)
- Chris Goodes、Wong Lui (Connected)
- Kinson Tsang、Lai Chi Hung (Painted Skin)
- Phyllis Cheng、Nip Kei Wing、David Wong (The Beast Stalker)
- Kinson Tsang (Ip Man)
|
- Heather Abels (Red Cliff)
- Eddy Wong、Victor Wong、Ken Law (CJ7)
- Ho Siu Lun (Missing)
- Ng Yuan Fai、Chas Chau, Tam Kai Kan (Painted Skin)
- Henri Wong (Ip Man)
|
BEST ORIGINAL
SCORE |
BEST ORIGINAL FILM
SONG |
- Li Yun Wen (Three Kingdoms:
Resurrection of the Dragon)
- Fred Avril、Xavier Jamaux (Sparrow)
- 岩代大郎 (Red Cliff)
- Ikuro Fujiwara (Painted Skin)
- Kenji Kawai (Ip Man)
|
- 隨夢而飛 (An Empress and the Warriors)
- 分手要狠 (L For Love, L For Lies)
- 心戰 (Red Cliff)
- 一萬年的序幕 (Missing)
- 畫心 (Painted Skin)
|
BEST NEW DIRECTOR |
BEST ASIAN MOVIE |
- Derek Kwok (The Moss)
- Heiward Mak (High Noon)
- Ivy Ho (Claustrophobia)
|
- If You Are The One
- Cape No. 7
- Suspect X
- Forever Enthralled
- Assembly
|