Best Feature Film -
Kekexili
(China) |
Best Director -
Johnnie TO (Breaking News) |
Andere nominaties: |
Andere nominaties: |
2046
(China / Hong Kong, China) |
Fruit CHAN (Three Extreme - Dumplings) |
Breaking News
(China / Hong Kong, China) |
Derek YEE (One Nite In Mongkok) |
The Moon Also Rises
(Taiwan) |
LU
Chuang (Kekexili) |
One
Nite In Mongkok
(Hong Kong) |
|
|
|
Best Leading Actor -
Andy LAU (Infernal Affairs 3) |
Best Leading Actress -
YANG Kuei-Mei (The Moon Also Rises) |
Andere nominaties: |
Andere nominaties: |
Jacky CHEUNG (Golden Chicken 2) |
ZHANG Ziyi (2046) |
LEUNG Chiu-Wai (2046) |
Sylvia CHANG (Rice Rhapsody) |
DUOBUJI (Kekexili) |
WANG Jiyuan (Autumn Of Blue) |
|
|
|
|
Best Supporting Actor -
Daniel WU (New Police Story) |
Best Supporting Actress -
BAI Ling (Three Extreme - Dumplings) |
Andere nominaties: |
Andere nominaties: |
Erick KOT (A1 Headline) |
Kate
YEUNG (20 30 40) |
Tony
LEUNG (A1 Headline) |
LEE
Sinje (20 30 40) |
CHEUNG Siu-Fai (Thrown Down) |
Eugenia YUAN (The Eye 2) |
|
|
Best New Performer -
YANG Yu-Nin (Formula 17)
HONG Hao-Xuan (Bear Hug) |
Best Original Screenplay -
YAU Nai-Hoi, YIP Tin-Shing, AU Kin-Yee (Thrown Down) |
Andere nominaties: |
Andere nominaties: |
TIAN
Yuan (Butterfly) |
CHENG Wen-Tang, CHENG Jing-Fen (The Passage) |
James CHEN (Splendid Float) |
LU
Chuan (Kekexili) |
|
HUANG Liming, WANG Shaudi (Bear Hug) |
|
|
Best Screenplay Adaptation -
LIN Cheng-Sheng (The Moon Also Rises) |
Best Cinematography -
CAO Yu (Kekexili) |
Andere nominaties: |
Andere nominaties: |
LEE Chi-Ngai (Magic Kitchen) |
Christopher DOYLE, LAI Yiu-Fai, KWAN Pun-Leung (2046) |
Yan
Yan MAK (Butterfly) |
YANG Wae-Hang, SHONG Woon-Chong (The Moon Also Rises) |
|
KEUNG Kwok-Man (One Nite In Mongkok) |
|
|
Best Visual Effects -
Victor WONG, Brian HO (New Police Story) |
Best Art Direction -
William CHANG, YAU Wai-Ming (2046) |
Andere nominaties: |
Andere nominaties: |
Stephen MA (Running On Karma) |
WONG Ching-Ching, CHOO Sung-Pong, Oliver WONG (New Police Story) |
Stephen MA (Breaking News) |
HUONG Dong-Lu, HUONG Chuong-Ren (Splendid Float) |
SHIAO Li-Shiou (Lamb) |
LIN Cheng-Sheng (The Moon Also Rises) |
|
|
Best Make-Up and Costume Design -
Jean CHEN, LAI Wei-Joung (Splendid Float) |
Best Action Choreography -
LEE Chung-Chi, Jo Stunt Team (New Police Story) |
Andere nominaties: |
Andere nominaties: |
William CHANG (2046) |
YUEN Bun (Running On Karma) |
Stephanie WONG (Running On Karma) |
YUEN
Bun (Breaking News) |
YEE Chung-Man, Peter WONG (Three Extreme - Dumplings) |
CHIN
Ka-Lok (One Nite In Mongkok) |
|
|
Best Original Film Score -
Shigeru UMEBAYASHI, Peer RABEN (2046) |
Best Original Film Song -
Liu Shui Yan Guang (Splendid Float) |
Andere nominaties: |
Andere nominaties: |
George CHEN, CHANG Jeng-Yu, CHANG Yu-Wei (Splendid Float) |
Shen Wai Qing (Running On Karma) |
Kawasaki MASAHIRO (Rice Rhapsody) |
Yue Niang Fu Guang (The Moon Also Rises) |
LIM
Giong (The World) |
Chong Chong Chong (The Best Bet) |
|
|
Best Film Editing -
David RICHARDSON (Breaking News) |
Best Sound Effect -
CAO Yuan-Fong (The Passage) |